University of Minnesota Extension
http://www.extension.umn.edu/
612-624-1222
Menu Menu

Extension > Extension County Offices > Beltrami > 4-H > Articles > Beltrami County March Rabbit Show Results

Beltrami County March Rabbit Show Results

Winners of the Showmanship Classes

Jr. Showmanship Class

Grand Championship is Cheyenne Wuebbers from Sterns County

Reserved Championship is Carly Glander from Becker County

Intermediate Showmanship

Grand Championship is Hannah Eichstadt from Beltrami County

Reserve Championship is Taylor Kummet-Hiltz from Beltrami County

Best In Show and Reserve In Show

Best In Show is Emilee Riggle with her French Lop rabbit. She is from Wadena County.

Reserve In Show is Katie Windt with her Holland Lop. She is from Itasca County.

Best of Breed (BOB) and Best Opposite Sex (BOS)

BOB for a Jersey Wooly rabbit is Conner Becker from Crow Wing

BOS is Brianna Wuebkers from Sterns County

BOB for a MIni Rex rabbit is Tori Bahr from Beltrami County

BOS is Carson Haefner from Beltrami County

BOB for a  French Lop rabbit is Emilee Riggle from Wadena County

BOS is Emilee Riggle from Wadena County

BOB for a Havana is Anastasia Kilde from Clearwater County

BOS is Anastasia Kilde from Clearwater County

BOB for a Mini Lop rabbit is Emilee Riggle from Wadena County

BOS is Laura Davis from Beltrami County

BOB for a Himi rabbit Emily Risberg is from Beltrami County

BOS is Emily Risberg from Beltrami County

BOB for a English Spot Tayla Roden from West Ottertail COunty

BOS is Tayla Roden from West Ottertail County

BOB for a Florida White rabbit is Maddie Willard from Hubbard County

BOS is Natalie Bahr from Beltrami County

BOB for a New Zealand rabbit is Taylor Kummit-Hiltz from Beltrami County

BOS is Lily Krona from Beltrami County

BOB for a Netherland Dwarf rabbit is Hannah Eichstadt from Beltrami County

BOS is Hannah Eichstadt from Beltrami County

BOB for a Polish rabbit is Tayla roden from West Ottertail County

BOS is Hannah Eichstadt from Beltrami County

BOB for a Holland Lop rabbit is Katie Windt from Itasca County

BOS is Emily Risberg from Beltrami County

BOB for a Californian rabbit is Emily Risberg from Beltrami County

BOS is Emily Risberg from Beltrami County

BOB for a Tan is Cheyenne Wuebkers from Sterns County

BOB for a Rex rabbit is Tayla roden from West Ottertail County

BOS is Tayla roden from West Ottertail County

BOB for a Standard Chinchilla rabbit is Matt Lagaard from Crow Wing County

BOS is Matt Lagaard from Crow wing

BOB for a Bevern rabbit is Valerie Davis from Beltrami County

BOS is Balerie Dabis from Beltrami County

BOB for a Harlequin is tayla roden from west Ottertail County

BOB for a Dutch rabbit is Brookly Moorhouse from Hubbard County

BOB for a Champagne rabbit is Rachel Eastling for Beltrami County

BOS Is Carly Glander from Becker County

BOB for a Dwarf Hotot is Mark Yerbich from Beltrami County

BOS is Tayla roden from West Ottertail County

 

 

 

 

 

  • © 2013 Regents of the University of Minnesota. All rights reserved.
  • The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer. Privacy