Skip to Main navigation Skip to Left navigation Skip to Main content Skip to Footer

University of Minnesota Extension
www.extension.umn.edu
612-624-1222


Extension > Local Extension Offices > Benton > 4-H > Articles > State Dog Show Results for Benton County

State Dog Show Results for Benton County

Gracie Blank - daughter of Jeremy & Kristi Blank - Duelm

Agility - Beginner - 12" - Grades 3-8 - Blue

Agility - Jumpers - 1-12" - Grades 3-8 - Reserve Champion

 

Paige Easterlund, daughter of Jennifer & Greg Easterlund - Diamond Willows

Agility - Elementary - 16 & 20" - Grades 3-7 - Reserve Champion\

Agility - Jumpers - 16 & 20" - Grades 3-5 - Red

Obedience - Graduate Beginner - Grades 3-5 - Blue

Showmanship - Novice - Grades 4-5 - 1st Award of Excellence

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade 4 - Champion

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade 4 - 1st Award of Excellence

 

Landon Kobluk, son of Cal & Gina Kobluk - Northern Lites

Obedience - Utility - All Grades - Reserve Champion

Showmanship - Open - Grade 13 - Blue

Rally - Novice - Grades 11-13 - 1st Award of Excellence

Rally - Excellent - Grades 9-13 - Reserve Champion

 

MacCayle Kobluk, daughter of Cal & Gina Kobluk - Northern Lites

Obedience - Graduate Beginner - Grade 3-5 - Champion

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade 5 - Reserve Champion

 

Rhomann Kobluk, daughter of Cal & Gina Kobluk - Northern Lites

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade 8 - Reserve Champion

Obedience - Graduate Beginner - Grade 8 - Blue

Showmanship - Open - Grade 8 - Blue

 

Megan Blank, daughter of Jeremy & Kristi Blank - Duelm

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade 7 - Reserve Champion

Obedience  Graduate Beginner - Grade 7 - Blue

Showmanship - Open - Grade 7 - 2nd Award of Excellence

 

Marizza Lenz, daughter of Dennis & Malissa Lenz - Minden

Rally - Novice - Grade 3-5 - Blue

Showmanship - Open - Grade 3-5 - Blue

 

Grayson Kobluk, son of Cal & Gina Kobluk - Northern Lites

Rally - Pre-Advanced - Grade 7-8 - Blue

Rally - Novice - Grade 7 - Blue

Obedience - Novice - Grade 7 - Reserve Champion

 

Alyssa Tix, daughter of Eric & Sue Tix - Diamond Willows

Rally - Novice - Grade 8 - Reserve Champion

Obedience - Beginner - Grade - Reserve Champion

Rally - Pre-Novice - Grade - Champion

 

Michaila Lenz, daughter of Dennis & Malissa Lenz - Minden

Rally - Pre-Advanced - Grade 7-8 - Blue

Obedience - Novice - Grade 7 - Blue

Showmanship - Open - Grade 7 - Blue

 

William Schneider, son of Cindy & Roy Schneider - Duelm

Agility - Intermediate 4, 8 & 12" - Grades 9-13 - Champion

Agility - Jumpers 2 - 4, 8 & 12" - Grades 9-13 - Champion

 

Olivia Krepp, daughter of Jennifer & Eric Krepp - Northern Lites

Obedience - Foundation Class - Grades 9-13 - 1st Award of Excellence

Showmanship - Novice - Grades 9-13 - Blue

 

Jessica Thon, daughter of Kimberly & Mark Thon - Shooting Stars

Obedience - Utility - All Grades - Blue

 

Katie Paulson, daughter of Becky & Shane Paulson - Independent

Showmanship - Novice - Grade 4-5 - Blue

Agility - Senior - 4, 8 & 12" - all Grades - Blue

Obedience - Foundation Class - Grade 4 - Champion

Jumpers 2 - Champion

 

Congratulations to all these 4-H'ers!  You did a great job in order to earn a trip and Benton County is proud of your hard work and accomplishments!

 

 

  • © Regents of the University of Minnesota. All rights reserved.
  • The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer. Privacy