Skip to Main navigation Skip to Left navigation Skip to Main content Skip to Footer

University of Minnesota Extension
www.extension.umn.edu
612-624-1222


Extension > Local Extension Offices > Cottonwood > 4-H > Articles > Calendar (January-May 2018)

Calendar (January-May 2018)

Calendar
JANUARY
2  Shooting Sports Kick Off Meeting, Windom Arena, 6:30 p.m.
2  Shooting Sports Practice-Rifle, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
10  Westbrook Walnut Grove After School Adventures, 3:20-5:15 p.m.
16  Shooting Sports Practice-Archery, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
17  Camp Counselor Application Deadline
20  Cloverbuds, Ext. Office, 10-11:30 a.m.       
22  Windom After School Adventures, HS FACS room, 3:20-5 p.m.
22  Federation Meeting, Ext. Office, 7 p.m.
25  Comfrey After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
30  Red Rock Central After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.

FEBRUARY
1  Helping Hands Grant Deadline
3  Market Beef Weigh In, Troy & Hilary Paplow’s, 9-11 a.m.
5  Mt. Lake After School Adventures, 3:15-4:30 p.m.
6  Shooting Sports Practice-Rifle, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
7  Westbrook Walnut Grove After School Adventures, 3:20-5:15 p.m.
17  Southwest Animal Science Challenge, Wabasso
20  Red Rock Central After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
22  Comfrey After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
24  Cloverbuds, Ext. Office, 10-11:30 a.m.
24  BLU, Marshall
26  Windom After School Adventures, HS FACS room, 3:20-5 p.m.
26  Horse PDC Meeting, Ext. Office, 6:30 p.m.
26  Livestock PDC Meeting, Ext. Office, 7:30 p.m.

MARCH
5  Windom After School Adventures, HS FACS room, 3:20-5 p.m.
5  Federation Meeting, Ext. Office, 7 p.m.
6  Shooting Sports-Rifle, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
12  Mt. Lake After School Adventures, 3:15-4:30 p.m.
14  Westbrook Walnut Grove After School Adventures, 3:20-5:15 p.m.
17  Project Bowl, Redwood Falls
20  Red Rock Central After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
20  Shooting Sports Practice-Archery, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
22  Comfrey After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
24  Cloverbuds, Ext. Office, 10-11:30 a.m.

APRIL
1  4-H/LIA Scholarship Deadline
3  Shooting Sports Practice-Rifle, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
9  Mt. Lake After School Adventures, 3:15-4:30 p.m.
11  Westbrook Walnut Grove After School Adventures, 3:20-5:15 p.m.
17  Red Rock Central After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
17  Shooting Sports-Archery, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
21  Project Day Spotlight, Windom HS
23  Windom After School Adventures, HS FACS room, 3:20-5 p.m.
26  Comfrey After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.

MAY
1  Shooting Sports Practice-Rifle, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
2  Westbrook Walnut Grove After School Adventures, 3:20-5:15 p.m.
7  Mt. Lake After School Adventures, 3:15-4:30 p.m.
8  Red Rock Central After School Adventures, 3:20-5 p.m.
12  Cloverbuds, Ext. Office, 10-11:30 a.m.
14  Windom After School Adventures, HS FACS room, 3:20-5 p.m.
15  Livestock ID DEADLINE
15  Shooting Sports Practice-Archery, Windom Arena, 7 p.m.
29  Federation, Ext. Office, 7 p.m.

Contacts

Crystal Reith
County 4-H Program Coordinator
(507) 831-4022
mohrh002@umn.edu
  • © Regents of the University of Minnesota. All rights reserved.
  • The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer. Privacy